My Cart
  • 0items -
  • $0.00

XFP SERIES

XFP SERIES

  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Cooled 1550 nm EML and APD receiver
  • link length up to 80km
  • +1.8V,+3.3V,+5V Supply Voltage
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
  • Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
  • RoHS6 compliant

CWDM, DWDM AND BI-DI PRODUCTS AVAILABLE

PRICE ON REQUEST

SKU: N/A Category:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XFP SERIES”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *