My Cart
  • 0items -
  • $0.00

PATCH LEADS

PATCH LEADS

Quality Patch Leads - Stay Connected Anywhere Anytime Patch lead is an essential network necessity.

Read More

Sort by

OM3 SC-SC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OM3 SC-LC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OM3 LC-LC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OM3 ST-LC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OM3 ST-SC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

ST-ST DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

Quality Patch Leads - Stay Connected Anywhere Anytime

Patch lead is an essential network necessity. Compromise in the quality of patch leads will make the network lose its effectiveness. Therefore, at Apollo Technology,we offer fibre optic patch leads that are of top quality. We have duplex or simplex fibre optic cables, which are terminated at either end along with connectors. These connectors enable them to easily and quickly get connected to an SPF, fibre-optic termination tray, an optical switch or any other type of telecommunication equipment.

As the patch lead needs vary from one customer to other, we have maintained the flexibility to offer OM1, OM4, OM3 and OS2 in both Reduced Blend Radius (RBR) as well as standard cable configurations. A wide array of connector types and colors are also available. Cable jackets in variable sizes of 1.8, 2.0 as well as 3.0 mm are available. Besides, if you have any specific requirements to be met, you can feel free to discuss this with us. We would be happy to customize patch leads to precisely cater to your needs.

Some of the major characteristics of our fibre optic patch leads include the following:

  • Lower insertion loss and higher return loss

  • Higher reliability and stability

  • RoHS standards, CE as well as green production

Such characteristics make our patch leads suitable for a variety of applications, including the following:

  • Access networks of optical fibres

  • Communication systems involving optical fibres

  • Switches, SPF, media converters and other test equipment involving optical fibre

  • Optical fibre CATV

  • Last but not the least, in data communications

 At Apollo Technology, we have a variety of patch leads. We also offer top quality pre-terminated cables as well as fusion splicers. If you find it difficult to choose the one that precisely caters to your needs, then just contact us. Our friendly staff will help you in choosing the right product. You can call us on 03 9775 1795 or write to sales@apollotech.com.au We would be happy to assist you.

ORDERING GUIDE

Cable Type: Simplex/Duplex= S or D Fibre Type: OM1/OM3/OM4/OS2 Singlemode=1/3/4/2 Length: 1M= 1M Connector end 1: SC/LC/ST/MTRJ/SCA/LCA/FC= SC Connector end 2: SC/LC/ST/MTRJ/SCA/LCA/FC=SC Color (other than standard): Red/Black/Blue/Green=R/K/B/G