My Cart
  • 0items -
  • $0.00

Multimode SFP 1.25g

Multimode SFP 1.25g

SKU: APOLLO8MM Categories: , ,

Description

The APOLLO8MM SFP is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for multimode fibre, operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP).
Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.
The module is a duplex LC connector transceiver designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications and to provide IEEE-802.3z compliant link for 1.25Gb/s short reach applications. The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia Specification GR-468-CORE.

Spec Sheet

Download

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Multimode SFP 1.25g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *