My Cart
  • 0items -
  • $0.00

10/100

10/100

Apollo 4 series Fibre Media Converters can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M

Read More

Sort by

10/100 Fast Ethernet RJ45 to Duplex Fibre Media Convertor Multimode SC/ST, 2km

$ 93.84

10/100 Fast Ethernet RJ45 to Duplex Fibre Media Convertor Singlemode SC, 25km

$ 93.84

Apollo 4 series Fibre Media Converters can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). It can extend traditional 10/100M fast Ethernet to a distance of 120km through an optical fibre link. It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC packages. 6 Group LED indicated lights can fully monitor the working conditions the media convertor. It is easy for end-users to observe network operation. Apollo 4 series external power supply Converters can be used alone, or inserted to a 14 slots Media Converters Rack. The Apollo 4 Media Convertor series are suitable for use in a Data Network Centre.

Main features

• Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex. • UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. • Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fibre or UTP is at fault, the converter could stop all the link. • Multiple Optical Transceiver could be chosen: SC, ST or FC, singlemode / multimode • Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management • Converter working mode can be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode. • Internal or External switching power: for users to choose.