My Cart
  • 0items -
  • $0.00

SINGLEMODE

SINGLEMODE

Top Quality Single Mode Patch Leads Designed for long-distance applications, single mode patch le

Read More

Sort by

OS2 SINGLEMODE SC-SC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OS2 SINGLEMODE SC-LC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OS2 SINGLEMODE LC-LC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OS2 SINGLEMODE ST-LC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OS2 SINGLEMODE ST-ST DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OS2 SINGLEMODE SC-SC ANGLED DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

Top Quality Single Mode Patch Leads Designed for long-distance applications, single mode patch leads offer higher fidelity. These patch leads retain the fidelity of every light pulse better when compared to fidelity offered by multi-mode fibres. At Apollo Technology, we offer top quality, industry standard single mode fibre optic cable patch leads. Aimed to serve you better, we have stocked single mode patch leads in a variety of terminations. These include LC-LC, SC-SC, SC-LC, ST-LC as well as ST-ST. This makes it easy for you to quickly pick the one that precisely caters to your needs.

Being highly focused on offering premium quality products, we have now emerged as one of the trusted suppliers of single mode patch leads. We also offer OM3 fibre. Apart from this, we also have a wide array of various other products. This makes us a comprehensive source of fibre optics products. Our single mode patch leads are:

  • Completely tested and certified product
  • Consistent quality fibre connectors
  • Made in compliance with the Australian standards

We are dedicated to give you products that are second to none in quality at realistic prices. Our business is driven by values, such as offering products that are value for money, exceptional product adaptability as well as excellent customer service. All these factors have collectively contributed in making us come a long way within an extremely short span of time. Well, we definitely own a huge part of our success to our valued customers for their ongoing support.

Whether you are looking out for customized fibre optic cables or are looking out for some standard varieties, we have got you covered. Besides, we also offer high quality fusion splicers as well as test-and-measurement equipment. However, if you still have any concerns, please feel free to reach us directly on 03 9775 1795 or drop your email to sales@apollotech.com.au We look forward to assist you.