My Cart
  • 0items -
  • $0.00

OM3

OM3

High Efficiency OM3 Fibres Developed for accommodating faster networks, OM3 fibres are highly effic

Read More

Sort by

OM3 SC-SC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OM3 SC-LC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OM3 LC-LC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OM3 ST-LC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OM3 ST-SC DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

ST-ST DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

High Efficiency OM3 Fibres

Developed for accommodating faster networks, OM3 fibres are highly efficient. Fibre optic cables do not conduct electricity. For this reason, they make an ideal choice for high-voltage locations, such as buildings that are prone to lightening strikes or places where explosive fumes are present. Offering a comprehensive fibre optic network solution, at Apollo Technology, we offer premium quality OM3 fibre.

 Our OM3 fibre optic is also suitable for long distance applications. Designed to run even the most advanced applications, these OM3 patch leads are tested using the latest testing equipment. This ensures unmatched quality. OM3 is also compatible with all the terminations, including LC-LC, SC-SC, SC-LC, ST-LC as well as ST-ST. Apart from this, we also offer small form-factor pluggable as well as single mode fibres.

Comprehensive Optical Fibre Cabling Solution

At Apollo Technology, we have a comprehensive range of fibre optic cabling products. Focused on offering products that are a value for money, we ensure exceptional product adaptability as well as excellent customer service. All these have made us come a long way within a short span of time. However, we still owe a huge part of our success to our loyal customers for their ongoing support.

Being an Australian owned company, we take pride in contributing towards the flourishing fibre optics industry in Australia. We do not stop at offering quality products. We also extend reliable customer services to all our valued customers. Apart from offering standard fibre optic cables and leads, we can also customize them for you. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our existing stock with new products. Therefore, we will soon be your fibre destination of choice.

Still have any questions? Well, just email them to sales@apollotech.com.au or reach us directly on 03 9775 1795. Our friendly professionals would be happy to help you.