My Cart
  • 0items -
  • $0.00

Fibre Optic Patch Leads

Single Mode Patch Cord Apollo Technology Pty Ltd fibre optic patch leads are simplex or duplex fibr

Read More

Sort by

PRE TERMINATED CABLE

OS2 SINGLEMODE SCA TO LCA DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

OS2 SINGLEMODE LCA TO LCA DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

Flex Boot Fibre Optic Patch Leads

SELF TRACING FIBRE OPTIC PATCH LEADS

$ 60.00

OS2 SINGLEMODE SC ANGLED-LC ANGLED DUPLEX PATCH LEAD

Single Mode Patch Cord

Apollo Technology Pty Ltd fibre optic patch leads are simplex or duplex fibre optic cables terminated at either end with connectors that allow them to be quickly and easily connected to an optical switch, fibre optic termination tray, an SFP or other various types of telecommunication equipment. Apollo Technology Pty Ltd have the flexibility to be able to offer OM1, OM3, OM4, OS2 in both standard cable and RBR (Reduced Bend Radius) cable configurations. A variety of colors and connector types are also available. Cable jacket sizes include: 1.8mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm variations. Please advise us at the time of quote if there are any specific requirements as we are more than happy to customise the leads to exactly what you require. Some key characteristics of Apollo Technology Pty Ltd fibre optic patch leads are:
  1. High Return Loss & Low Insertion Loss
  2. High reliability and stability
Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard There are a number of applications in which Apollo Technology fibre optic patch leads can be used:
  1. Optical fibre communications systems.
  2. Optical fibre access networks
  3. Optical fibre CATV
  4. Optical fibre test equipment (SFP’s, Switches, Media Convertors)
  5. Optical fibre data communications

Product Enquiry

Contact Us