My Cart
  • 0items -
  • $0.00

OM3 (AQUA) MPO-MPO, MPO-LC, MPO-SC

OM3 (AQUA) MPO-MPO, MPO-LC, MPO-SC

Description

MPO-MTP trunk cables are high density multi-stranded cables which form the backbone of a data centre. MPO-MTP Cables are available in different fibre-counts up to 144 fibres, the MPO-MTP trunks reduce the installation time by consolidating multiple sub-units into a single cable. This approach significantly reduces the overall diameter of the cable and provides much better space utilization of cable routing channels. MPO-MTP trunk cables are available with 8, 12 and 24 fibre sub-units so that users can deploy Base-8, Base-12 or Base-24 infrastructures to suit their MTP connectivity requirements.
Is available in OM1, OM3, OM4 and Singlemode Options
A variety of connector types are also available, please let us know your request.
Features:

  • High density and backbone cabling – Plug and play
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material
  • Multiple fibre connectivity system
  • Customer specific cable and fan-out lengths available

Applications:

  • Short distance connections within a single rack or cabinet
  • Storage Area Network
  • Data centre connectivity applications

Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

Type/ PerformanceSinglemode(APC Polish)Multimode(PC/Flat Polish)
StandardElite Low LossStandardElite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss≤ 0.75dB≤ 0.35dB≤ 0.60dB≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss≥ 50dBN/A
Operating Temperature-40°C to 80°C40°C to 80°C
Testing Wavelength>1310nm850nm

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OM3 (AQUA) MPO-MPO, MPO-LC, MPO-SC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *