My Cart
  • 0items -
  • $0.00

1x32 PLC Fibre Optic Splitter in ABS Box

1×32 PLC Fibre Optic Splitter in ABS Box

Description

A fibre optic splitter is a device that splits the fibre optic light into several parts by a certain ratio. For example, when a beam of fibre optic light transmitted from a 1X4 equal ratio splitter, it will be divided into 4-fibre optic light by equal ratio that is each beam is 1/4 or 25% of the original source one. A fibre optic splitter is different from WDM. WDM can divide the different wavelength fibre optic light into different channels. fibre optic splitter divide the light power and send it to different channels.
Most Splitters available in 900µm loose tube and 250µm bare fibre. 1×2 and 2×2 couplers come standard with a protective metal sleeve to cover the split. Higher output counts are built with a box to protect the splitting components
Features of Apollo Technology Splitters:

  • Comes in Singlemode, Multimode 62.5, and OM3 Multimode 50 micron Fibre Modes
  • Built with either 900µm loose tube fibre or 250µm bare fibre
  • Available without connectors or with any fibre optic connector or combination: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST
  • 1×2 and 2×2 available in many split ratios including: 50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 1/99, 60/40, 70/30, 80/20, 90/10, 95/5, and 99/1

Pricing upon request..
Please just let us know your requirement- sales@apollotech.com.au

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1×32 PLC Fibre Optic Splitter in ABS Box”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *