My Cart
  • 0items -
  • $0.00

10/100 Fast Ethernet RJ45 to Duplex Fibre Media Convertor Multimode SC/ST, 2km

10/100 Fast Ethernet RJ45 to Duplex Fibre Media Convertor Multimode SC/ST, 2km

$93.84

SKU: APOLLO4A Categories: , ,

Description

Apollo Technology Gigabit Fibre Media Converters convert Optical – Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fibre interface (FX). It can extend traditional 10/100M fast Ethernet to a distance of 120km through an optical fibre link. It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC packages. 6 Group LED indicated lights can fully monitor the working conditions the media convertor. It is easy for end-users to observe network operation. external power supply Converters can be used alone, or inserted to a 14 slots Media Converters Rack. The Media Convertor series are suitable for use in a Data Network Centre.

Spec Sheet

Download

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10/100 Fast Ethernet RJ45 to Duplex Fibre Media Convertor Multimode SC/ST, 2km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *