My Cart
  • 0items -
  • $0.00

Fibre Optic Enclosures/FOBOTS

Fibre Optic Enclosures/FOBOTS

APOLLO TECHNOLOGY’S Enclosure range includes Fully Loaded Fibre Optic Enclosures and standard encl

Read More

Sort by

24 Port SC OM3 Fully Loaded Enclosure

$ 274.62

24 Port LC OM3 Fully Loaded Enclosure

$ 274.62

122448ENCL UNLOADED

$ 118.8

APOLLO TECHNOLOGY’S Enclosure range includes Fully Loaded Fibre Optic Enclosures and standard enclosures that are not loaded. The standard 1RU enclosure comes with SC/LC/ST/FC/ BLANK faceplates, heatshrinks, splice cassette, adjustable ears and a cable management tray that is able to be added on or removed as required. It is important to minimize the amount of time spent on the job, with this in mind Apollo Technology have create a range of fully customizable, fully loaded fibre optic enclosures. With a wide range of applications and uses it makes it much simpler for the installer to arrive at the job with everything ready to use. The Apollo Technology fully loaded enclosures include: Pigtails, adaptors, heatshrinks and splice cassettes to make sure you can get the job done with a minimum of fuss.

Applications
  • Fibre to the building (FTTB)
  • Schools/ Data centres
  • Optical networks
  • Local area networks
  • Wide area networks
  • Features
  • 19″standard structure, rack mounting
  • Fully customisable, you choose what you require.
  • Available for the installation of FC, SC, ST, LC Adapters
Standard Configurations
  • 122448ENCL UNLOADED
  • 12FLESCSM 12 Port SC Singlemode
  • 12FLELCSM 12 port LC Singlemode
  • 24FLESCSM 24 Port SC Singlemode
  • 24FLELCSM 24 Port LC Singlemode
  • 12FLESCOM3 12 Port SC OM3
  • 12FLELCOM3 12 port LC OM3
  • 24FLESCOM3 24 Port SC OM3
  • 24FLELCOM3 24 Port LC OM3