My Cart
  • 0items -
  • $0.00

Fibre Optic Cables

Fibre Optic Cables

Revolutionary Network Communication Aids Fibre optic cabling is now quickly replacing copper, as it

Read More

Sort by

6 CORE OM4 50 MICRON INDOOR/OUTDOOR

$ 5.45

12 CORE OM4 50 MICRON INDOOR/OUTDOOR

$ 7.73

LOOSE TUBE FIBRE OPTIC CABLE

Revolutionary Network Communication Aids

Fibre optic cabling is now quickly replacing copper, as it ensures data transfers at a higher speed. Choosing optical fibre cabling will ensure greater fidelity while transmitting more info. Being highly resistant to any sort of electrical resistance, they offer added security. Apollo Technology is a specialist supplier of top-quality fibre optic cables. Therefore, if you are looking out for some functional optical fibre cabling,then you have come to the right place. We also have friendly staff who can also help you to determine the best possible fibre optic cables, which precisely cater to your needs.

Our fibre optic distribution cables are made of premium quality materials. This guarantees excellent results for a variety of applications, including FTTD, indoor uses as well as inside-building buildings. These fibre optic cables will supply bandwidth and when used with UV-rated LSZH jacket they become suitable for various outdoor applications as well. Our fibre optic cables:

  • Are lightweight, flexible and come with small diameter
  • Can be easily installed, managed and maintained
  • Have a tight buffer fibre, which ensures excellent stripping performance
  • Feature smaller bending radius and cable diameter
  • Can be installed easily even in smaller place
Industry-Best Products at Realistic Prices

Aimed to offer superior product adaptability, exceptional customer service and better value for your money, we provide top quality products at reasonable prices. Therefore, with us, you no longer have to worry about spending more to get quality products you deserve. Our comprehensive range of products include fibre optic patch leads as well as SFP fibre.

Being an Australian owned company, we take pride in contributing towards Australia’s continuously growing fibre-optic industry. Our mission is to consistently meet and exceed the expectations of our valuable customers, both in terms of value and service. We have come a long way in extremely short span of time. A huge part of our success can be dedicated to our valued customers who are loyal.

If you still have any concerns, just get in touch with us directly on 03 9775 1795 or write to us at sales@apollotech.com.au. We would be happy to hear from you.

Ordering information
Singlemode Details
SM6- 6 Core Singlemode Indoor/Outdoor Cable SM12- 12Core Singlemode Indoor/Outdoor Cable SM24- 24 Core Singlemode Indoor/Outdoor Cable
OM3 50 Micron Details
OM36- 6 Core 50 micron OM3 Indoor/Outdoor Cable OM312- 12 Core 50 micron OM3 Indoor/Outdoor Cable OM324- 24 Core 50 micron OM3 Indoor/Outdoor Cable
OM4 50 Micron Details
OM46: 6 Core 50 micron OM4 Indoor/Outdoor Cable OM412: 12 Core 50 micron OM4 Indoor/Outdoor Cable OM424: 24 Core 50 micron OM3 Indoor/Outdoor Cable